Beihang University
Summer Short-Term Chinese Language Class

Apply Now
Teaching Medium: Chinese
Degree Awarded: Non-Degree
Entry Requirements: Any education background is acceptable
Duration: 3 Weeks
Hours/Week: 20 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Jul. 2015
Applocation Deadline: Jun 30,2015
Tuition Fee: CNY 2100 In total
Application Fee: 75 USD (Non-Refundable)

CHECK ENTRY
REQUIREMENTS

  • 1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport.
  • 2. Be in good health condition and above the age of 18.
  • 3. With reliable financial support and custody.
Check Your Admission Rate

Choosing Reasons

Leave your review on SICAS

Program Description

Course Arrangement
The courses are given from Monday to Friday.
Language Practice
BUAA holds activities such as visiting Beijing's scenic spots and places of historical interest, participating in a symposium with Chinese students, watching performances.
Certificate
Certificates from CLTC will be awarded after the training.
Duration
3 weeks
Application Deadline
2011-06-30
Enrollment and Visas
Chinese Language Training Center of BUAA will accept application from both individuals and groups. The applicants must submit the "Application Form" to BUAA before the deadline. After receiving the Admission Notice and JW202 form, the applicants can apply for an "X" or "F" visa from the embassy and consulate of the PRC in the their own countries (Applicants who have an "X" visa need to bring the "Health Examination Result", for the convenience of the residence procedure in China).

Entry Requirements

Applicants who are between 18-60 years old and are interested in learning Chinese will be eligible, if they are in good health and are willing to observe the laws and decrees of the People's Republic of China as well as the regulations of BUAA.

Application Materials

1 Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.  Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

How to apply

Choose a Course > Apply > Get Accepted > Apply for Visa > Pre-departure > Start Studying

Step1

Complete Application From Online

Step2

Upload Required Application Documents

Step3

Pay Fees / Send to University

Step4

Pay Fees / Send to University