Beijing Jiaotong University
Civil Engineering

Apply Now
Teaching Medium: Chinese
Degree Awarded: Bachelor's Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 4 Years
Hours/Week: 22 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Mar. 2017
Applocation Deadline: Jan 30,2017
Tuition Fee: CNY 29000 per year
Application Fee: 115 USD (Non-Refundable)

CHECK ENTRY
REQUIREMENTS

  • 1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport.
  • 2. Be in good health condition and above the age of 18.
  • 3. With reliable financial support and custody.
Check Your Admission Rate

Choosing Reasons

Leave your review on SICAS

Program Description


I. Length of Schooling
Standard length of schooling: 4 years; Program duration: 3-6 years

II. Degree
Bachelor of Science in Engineering

III. Program Objectives
Students are educated to meet the need of economic development, have the high ethical standards, humanistic quality and great sense of social responsibility, Strong practical ability and innovative spirit. The students shall master basic knowledge of modern natural science, application skill of foreign language and computer, solid fundamental knowledge of modern civil engineering disciplines, and get well-trained of registered engineers. They shall be competent at planning, design, construction, management, and work of research and development in the field of civil engineering and related field. They will have the ability to further study, innovation, organization, and coordination, with team spirit and international outlook, and are able to lead technological development in the field of civil engineering.


Entry Requirements

Application Materials

1.  Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.  Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

3.  Graduation certificate of high school
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

4.   Academic transcript of high school

5.  HSK Certificate (No need for English-taught program)
Level 4 or above

6.  Health certificate(optional)
Photocopy of physical examination record. 
How to apply

Choose a Course > Apply > Get Accepted > Apply for Visa > Pre-departure > Start Studying

Step1

Complete Application From Online

Step2

Upload Required Application Documents

Step3

Pay Fees / Send to University

Step4

Pay Fees / Send to University