Donghua University
Practical Chinese (Course D)

Apply Now
Teaching Medium: Chinese
Degree Awarded: Non-Degree
Entry Requirements: Any education background is acceptable
Duration: 15 Weeks
Hours/Week: 20 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Sep. 2016
Applocation Deadline: Sep 01,2016
Tuition Fee: CNY 5000 In total
Application Fee: 65 USD (Non-Refundable)

CHECK ENTRY
REQUIREMENTS

  • 1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport.
  • 2. Be in good health condition and above the age of 18.
  • 3. With reliable financial support and custody.
Check Your Admission Rate

Choosing Reasons

Leave your review on SICAS

Program Description

The course is designed for Beginner Level and students who are busy with the daytime work in SH and eager to learn Chinese in the evening. This course only aims at people studying or working in Shanghai and school doesn't provide visa and apartments.
Thousands of international students from over 100 countries choose to study at Donghua University (DHU) each year. International Cultural Exchange School (ICES) offers diverse Chinese courses suitable for different time schedules and demands.

You can have the opportunity to win "President Scholarship" at the end of the semester. The awarded coupon can be used while paying the tuition of next semester.

Note
While every effort is made to ensure that courses, tours and activities run as advertised, we keep the right to make any necessary alterations or cancellations.

Entry Requirements

1. Applicants should be between the age of 16 to 60 years old and above
2. Applicants must be non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport
3.Applicants must Be in good health

Application Materials

1.Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

3.Bachelor's degree diploma
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

4.Transcript of undergraduate school

5.HSK Certificate (No need for English-taught program)

Level 5 or above

6.Two recommendation letters(optional)
From professor,associate professor or equivalents.

7.Photocopy of 1st page to 7th page of your valid passport
Concerning about your entering/exiting any other countries. If students have never been to any other country, please give us the copy version of passport from the 1st page to the 7th page which demonstrated that have never been to any other country.
How to apply

Choose a Course > Apply > Get Accepted > Apply for Visa > Pre-departure > Start Studying

Step1

Complete Application From Online

Step2

Upload Required Application Documents

Step3

Pay Fees / Send to University

Step4

Pay Fees / Send to University