University of International Business and Economics
Chinese Business and Cultural Studies (Japanese Teaching)

Apply Now
Teaching Medium: Japanese
Degree Awarded: Non-Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 0 N/A
Hours/Week: 0 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Mar. 2018
Applocation Deadline: Feb 26,2018
Tuition Fee: CNY 3000 In total
Application Fee: 150 USD (Non-Refundable)

CHECK ENTRY
REQUIREMENTS

  • 1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport.
  • 2. Be in good health condition and above the age of 18.
  • 3. With reliable financial support and custody.
Check Your Admission Rate

Choosing Reasons

Leave your review on SICAS

Program Description

Economic Courses in Japanese (A total of 2 sections, the college will set up one section each semester. This program will not open until at least 10 students have applied.)

·         Chinese Economy Series Lectures (I)

·         Chinese Economy Series Lectures (II)

Application Period

·         April – August 31st for Fall Semester

·         October – November 30 for Spring Semester

Tuition

·         The tuition fee of every course is CNY3000.

·         Advance payment: CNY 2000 /person (Tuition pays in full when confirmation enrollment, will be account into the total tuition fee and is not refundable after the opening of the semester)

Entry Requirements

If students have applied to study in the Chinese Language Training Program, they can take 1 ~ 5 economic courses. Students who want to select the course need to go to Office 207 to apply after they take the course one time. If students do NOT apply for the Chinese Language Training Program, they should take 4 ~ 5 English economic courses (at least 4 courses) as an independent program.

Student should come to study with the tourist visa.

Application Materials

1.Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.
2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.
3.Certificate/Diploma of highest education
The certificate should be in English or Chinese, if not,it should be translated into English or Chinese and be notarized
4.Academic transcript of highest education
5.Certificate of employment or education
Students still at school should provide school attendance certificate, graduates who have a job should provide working certificate. Certificate should be written in English and Chinese.
How to apply

Choose a Course > Apply > Get Accepted > Apply for Visa > Pre-departure > Start Studying

Step1

Complete Application From Online

Step2

Upload Required Application Documents

Step3

Pay Fees / Send to University

Step4

Pay Fees / Send to University