University of Jinan
Short-term Chinese Language Enhancement Program ( 3 months )

Apply Now
Teaching Medium: Chinese
Degree Awarded: Non-Degree
Entry Requirements: Any education background is acceptable
Duration: 3 Months
Hours/Week: 30 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Mar. 2017
Applocation Deadline: Feb 26,2017
Tuition Fee: CNY 1200 per month
Application Fee: 150 USD (Non-Refundable)

CHECK ENTRY
REQUIREMENTS

  • 1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport.
  • 2. Be in good health condition and above the age of 18.
  • 3. With reliable financial support and custody.
Check Your Admission Rate

Choosing Reasons

Leave your review on SICAS

Program Description

General Information
Programs are divided by foundational, intermediate and advanced classes. Students who successfully completed the study will be conferred relative certificates of University of Jinan.


Courses Provided

• Obligatory Courses:
Basic Chinese, Listening Comprehension, Conversation, Reading, Composition, etc.

• Optional Courses:
Ancient Chinese Language, Contemporary Chinese, Professional Chinese, Chinese Classics, Philosophy, History of Chinese Culture, Chinese Calligraphy, Martial Arts, Chinese Traditional Handcraft, etc.

• Lessons can also be decided according to specific needs of the students.


Teaching Arrangements
• Students will study 3 hours every day from Monday to Friday.
• Term trips will be arranged to relative historical and cultural sites.


Characteristic and Advantage
Student tutors (majoring in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language) will be arranged to help language learners with their Chinese language study.


Tuition Fee (in RMB)
Within 4 weeks: 300 / week
Longer than 1 month: 1,200/ month
One Semester or more: 6,000/semester

 

Entry Requirements

Chinese Language Program
The acceptable applicants include students sent by the foreign educational institutions and legal non-governmental organizations and self-paid individuals from foreign countries.
Applicants must be non-Chinese citizens in good health.

Application Materials

1. application form, 
2. personal resume, 
3. scanned copy of passport,
4. graduation certificate, 
5. certification of employment (if employed) and certificate of non-criminal records.
How to apply

Choose a Course > Apply > Get Accepted > Apply for Visa > Pre-departure > Start Studying

Step1

Complete Application From Online

Step2

Upload Required Application Documents

Step3

Pay Fees / Send to University

Step4

Pay Fees / Send to University