Ningbo University
Architecture

Apply Now
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Bachelor's Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 5 Years
Hours/Week: 22 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Sep. 2019
Applocation Deadline: Jul 01,2019
Tuition Fee: CNY 25000 per year
Application Fee: 75 USD (Non-Refundable)

CHECK ENTRY
REQUIREMENTS

  • 1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport.
  • 2. Be in good health condition and above the age of 18.
  • 3. With reliable financial support and custody.
Check Your Admission Rate

Choosing Reasons

Leave your review on SICAS

Program Description

Why choosing this program?

The university’s discipline of architecture takes the leading position home and abroad and keeps an increasing influence in the world. The graduates, including some prominent members of the Academy of Engineering of China and many noted experts, have contributed a lot to the development of architecture. 


Main Courses

Fundamentals of Architectural Design, The Principle of Architecture Design, History of Chinese and Foreign Architecuture, Building Structure and Architectural Mechanics, Building Construction etc.


Internship 

Graduates will have many practical teaching, including art practice, site practice, construction practice of surveying and mapping, practice of knowing architecture, design institute production practice. After this program study, students can work as a designer in design departments and become advanced engineering technicians.

Diploma Awarded
Bachelor of Architecture by Ningbo University

Entry Requirements

1. Over the age of 18 and hold a valid foreign passport


2. Be in good health.


3. Grade C or 70% in English

Application Materials

1.  Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.  Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

3.  Graduation certificate of high school
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

4.   Academic transcript of high school

5.  Health certificate(optional)
Photocopy of physical examination record. 

6.  Certificate of English proficiency test
IELTS or TOEFl will only be required if the applicant is not a native English speaker.
How to apply

Choose a Course > Apply > Get Accepted > Apply for Visa > Pre-departure > Start Studying

Step1

Complete Application From Online

Step2

Upload Required Application Documents

Step3

Pay Fees / Send to University

Step4

Pay Fees / Send to University