Ningbo University
Sino-Australia Joint MBA Program

Apply Now
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Master's Degree
Entry Requirements: Bachelor's Degree
Duration: 2 Years
Hours/Week: 22 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Feb. 2019
Applocation Deadline: Feb 26,2019
Tuition Fee: CNY 100000 In total
Application Fee: 75 USD (Non-Refundable)

CHECK ENTRY
REQUIREMENTS

  • 1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport.
  • 2. Be in good health condition and above the age of 18.
  • 3. With reliable financial support and custody.
Check Your Admission Rate

Choosing Reasons

Leave your review on SICAS

Program Description


Teaching Objectives

The joint MBA Program between Ningbo University( MBU) and the University of Canberra( UC) was started in 2001 upon the approval of the Ministry of Education of China. It is the only Chinese-foreign joint MBA program in Zhejiang Province, China.

Up to now, more than 369 advanced managerial professionals have graduated from this program.

The program is now positively recognized in China and abroad


Main Courses

Financial Management

Marketing

Economics and Policy

Entrepreneurship

Business Finance

International Trade Law

BGL Research Project


Fee

RMB 100,000 of tuition and RMB 3,000 of textbook fee for 2 years totally



Duration

2 years


Degree Awarded

Qualified student will be granted MBA by UC

Extra Service

Students are encouraged to attend Chinese language courses at NBU for free when studying MBA courses

Entry Requirements


1. Related Bachelor degree holders with no work experience

2. Unrelated Bachelor degree holders with three-year's work experience

3. A related graduate cert/ diploma and no work experience

4. Advanced Diploma holders( 3 years full-time, related undergraduate study) with a minimum of 4-year work experience

5. Other applicants are to be assessed on a case-by-case basis

6. IELTS 6.0 cross all levels or equivalent before the start of the program

7. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid foreign passport and in good health;



Application Materials




1.Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date
 and name included.
2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant
3.Master's degree diploma
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.
If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English
 and be notarized.
4.Transcript of postgraduate school
5.English proficiency test certificate


For example, IELTS or TOEFL, only for applicant whose native language is not English.

6.Two letters of recommendation 

From professor or associate professor or equivalents


7.Proof of work experience 
(if applicable)



How to apply

Choose a Course > Apply > Get Accepted > Apply for Visa > Pre-departure > Start Studying

Step1

Complete Application From Online

Step2

Upload Required Application Documents

Step3

Pay Fees / Send to University

Step4

Pay Fees / Send to University